Merit List (Final)- 2017-2018

LIST CATEGORY : SC
SLForm NoStudent NameDOBCasteSexHonours MarksBest of FiveMerit Point
1UG1702735SATYAJIT PATRA24-Mar-2000SCM85396124.6
2UG1708525SAJANI BARMAN30-Jun-1998SCM78372115.2
3UG1705624KAKALI MONDAL7-Jan-2000SCF70350105
4UG1706591SNEHASIS MONDAL7-May-1998SCM70341104.1
5UG1702914SIDDHARTHA SHEET19-Aug-1998SCM67363103.3
6UG1707876SNEHA KARAN26-Jul-2000SCF66362102.2
7UG1710529JAYANTA BHUNIA15-Sep-1998SCM6633599.5
8UG1705659SANJOY DHALI5-Oct-1999SCM6233295.2
9UG1710265MANJU BAR8-Jul-1999SCF6033193.1
10UG1706452SUVENDU GHORAI30-Dec-1997SCM6428192.1
11UG1708954AVIJIT BAR10-Apr-1998SCM6229591.5
12UG1704163KAMALAKANTA MANDAL3-Jul-1999SCM6229391.3
13UG1710580PABITRA PRAMANIK1-Jun-1996SCM6228290.2
14UG1710071NIRUPAMA BAR2-Jan-2000SCF5831989.9
15UG1709918PRASENJIT GAYEN29-Oct-1996SCF6325988.9
16UG1703004ASHAPURNA KANDAR3-Feb-2000SCF5630886.8
17UG1703124SUBHAS PARUA24-Aug-1997SCM5628484.4
18UG1703416SUBHENDU DUTTA2-Oct-1999SCM5527282.2
19UG1708421SOURAV DALAI11-Jul-2000SCM5426180.1
20UG1702785PALASH KHATUA26-Jan-2000SCM5325878.8
21UG1707203SRIKRISHNA DALAI14-Jan-1997SCM5127578.5
22UG1705523APURBA BERA21-Feb-1998SCM037137.1
23UG1702559SHIBSANKAR BARUI20-Nov-1999SCM036936.9
24UG1703483ANINDITA BERA15-Jun-2000SCF036736.7
25UG1708417NIPUNA BERA12-Dec-1999SCF036036
26UG1703832ABHIJIT PATRA7-Mar-2000SCM035935.9
27UG1707687PRANAMITA BAR1-Apr-1999SCF035535.5
28UG1701229PIYALI BAYEN5-Oct-1998SCF034734.7
29UG1700617SOUMEN SHIT5-Mar-2000SCM034334.3
30UG1701136SUSMITA BARMAN15-Dec-1999SCF033033
31UG1707937SUKHENDU MANDAL19-Jan-1999SCM030830.8
32UG1700557SUCHARITA DALAI21-Feb-1997SCF030230.2
33UG1703586RAJASHREE SING25-May-1999SCF029829.8
34UG1708403SUMAN BAR28-Jan-2000SCM029129.1
35UG1709065DIPAK DALAI29-Mar-1999SCM028828.8
36UG1705116CHANDAN PRAMANIK15-Jan-2000SCM027427.4
37UG1706791SANDIP PRAMANIK29-Dec-1999SCM027327.3
38UG1705577AMALESH BHUNIA19-Oct-1999SCM027227.2
39UG1706782BAPAN PATRA22-Feb-1997SCM023623.6
Candidates have to produce the following at the time of Verification before admission :
  1. Proof of Payment of Application Fee (Bank receipt or SMS from college)
  2. Printout of the Application Form
  3. Original Admit Card of Secondary Examination as age proof
  4. Original Marksheet of Secondary Examination
  5. Original Marksheet of Higher Secondary Examination
  6. Original School Leaving Certificate/Character certificate from the Head of the Institution last attended (Original will be attached to the form)
  7. Two set of xerox/photocopy of all testimonials should be submitted with the form
  8. Photo & Signature of the candidate, if not uploaded at the time of Online Signature
  9. Reserved Category candidates (SC/ST/OBC/PH) must bring Original Caste/PH Certificate (One xerox/photocopy should be submitted with the form)
      Note :
  • Any discrepancy in Vital Information will lead to Summary Cancellation of Candidature
  • However, minor spelling mistakes may be overlooked.
BACK    CLOSE