Merit List (Final)- 2017-2018

LIST CATEGORY : SC
SLForm NoStudent NameDOBCasteSexHonours MarksBest of FiveMerit Point
1UG1706616JOYDEEP KHATUA6-Apr-2000SCM96466142.6
2UG1704800SIBSANKAR BAR5-Feb-2000SCM95440139
3UG1706077DURGA RANI BARMAN12-Apr-2000SCF92441136.1
4UG1706078CHHANDA GHORAI3-Sep-1999SCF94420136
5UG1707349GOBINDA JALI26-Feb-2000SCM91432134.2
6UG1704260DEEP GHORAI11-Nov-1999SCM94401134.1
7UG1700146ANKITA BERA28-Dec-1999SCF92417133.7
8UG1707377SYANDAN DOLAI14-Jul-2000SCM93404133.4
9UG1705146SOUMYADEEP GHORAI3-Aug-1998SCM91423133.3
10UG1702468SUKHENDU GHORAI28-Dec-1998SCM90397129.7
11UG1703257MATILAL SHEET6-Jun-2000SCM92369128.9
12UG1705656PARIMAL GAYEN8-Oct-1997SCM89398128.8
13UG1704988SOHANJYOTI MONDAL17-Apr-1998SCM90382128.2
14UG1701658PUSPALATA BAR28-Feb-2000SCF86415127.5
15UG1701928SARASWATI BAR25-Nov-1998SCF88393127.3
16UG1702380AMIT BAR11-May-1999SCM86393125.3
17UG1709493ANINDYA MONDAL21-Jul-1999SCM85395124.5
18UG1702855BISWARUP DAS3-Feb-2000SCM90343124.3
19UG1700255BIJOY BARMAN12-Nov-1999SCM83410124
20UG1706461BARNALI JANA.28-Feb-1998SCF84397123.7
21UG1708213BISWANATH PATRA19-Feb-2000SCM87359122.9
22UG1700314SWARNAVA GAYEN6-Mar-2000SCM83395122.5
23UG1705779CHAITANYA BAR13-Feb-1999SCM85371122.1
24UG1705562BINDUSHREE BAR1-Jan-2000SCF83375120.5
25UG1703283SUTAPA ARI5-Jan-2000SCF83372120.2
26UG1700893NIPUNA BERA12-Dec-1999SCF83360119
27UG1707696CHANDAN DALAI21-Dec-1998SCM78409118.9
28UG1707314FALGUNI RANI MURA1-Nov-1998SCF80386118.6
29UG1705288RUNA BARAI10-Oct-1998SCF81374118.4
30UG1706881BAPAN BAR26-Jun-1998SCM83353118.3
31UG1709298APURBA BERA21-Feb-1998SCM81371118.1
32UG1705536PAYEL DAS21-Sep-1998SCF82353117.3
33UG1706053TANUSREE PATRA25-Oct-1998SCF82350117
34UG1706749SANGITA PATRA23-Oct-1999SCF80367116.7
35UG1705370SANDIPAN JANA6-Jan-2000SCM80365116.5
36UG1709145SUMI BAR8-Feb-2000SCF80365116.5
37UG1706653AVIJIT BAR10-Aug-1999SCM80359115.9
38UG1707962KOUSHIK SHIT3-Apr-1999SCM78376115.6
39UG1705357KAKALI BAR3-Feb-2000SCF80354115.4
40UG1707024NANDAN JANA19-Feb-2000SCM78359113.9
41UG1703163SOUHARDYA KALA8-Jul-1999SCM78346112.6
42UG1704873APU DAS30-Aug-2000SCM81315112.5
43UG1707230SUPRIYA BAR7-May-1999SCM74363110.3
44UG1706755PUTUL HAZRA3-May-1999SCF77329109.9
45UG1700953SISIR PAIKARA8-Feb-1998SCM77325109.5
46UG1702846PRASUN PRAMANIK26-May-1999SCM75344109.4
47UG1710565PRASENJIT BAR10-Jun-1998SCM76328108.8
48UG1709474MANOJ MONDAL5-Dec-1999SCM73304103.4
49UG1710241SOUMEN BAR7-Mar-2000SCM67353102.3
50UG1708774SOURAV PRADHAN22-Sep-1999SCM70318101.8
51UG1702113SOUVIK BERA7-Jan-2000SCM70303100.3
52UG1704534SUPRIYA KUMAR MANDAL9-Jun-1998SCM7029899.8
53UG1708078MITA GHORAI4-Oct-1999SCF6532097
Candidates have to produce the following at the time of Verification before admission :
  1. Proof of Payment of Application Fee (Bank receipt or SMS from college)
  2. Printout of the Application Form
  3. Original Admit Card of Secondary Examination as age proof
  4. Original Marksheet of Secondary Examination
  5. Original Marksheet of Higher Secondary Examination
  6. Original School Leaving Certificate/Character certificate from the Head of the Institution last attended (Original will be attached to the form)
  7. Two set of xerox/photocopy of all testimonials should be submitted with the form
  8. Photo & Signature of the candidate, if not uploaded at the time of Online Signature
  9. Reserved Category candidates (SC/ST/OBC/PH) must bring Original Caste/PH Certificate (One xerox/photocopy should be submitted with the form)
      Note :
  • Any discrepancy in Vital Information will lead to Summary Cancellation of Candidature
  • However, minor spelling mistakes may be overlooked.
BACK    CLOSE